Privacy

Privacy Policy Statement

This Privacy Policy has been published to provide a clear and concise outline of how and when personal information is collected, disclosed, used, stored and otherwise handled by Pinaload.com The Policy relates to personal information collected by the Pinaload.com website.

pinaload.com treats the handling of your personal information very seriously. To that end, pinaload.com has systems and procedures in place to protect your privacy in relation to the handling of your personal and business information collected from this website.

pinaload.com abides by the National Privacy Principles, which provide a scheme in relation to the collection, disclosure, use and storage of personal information. We handle your information responsibly and provide you with control over the way information about you is handled.

1. Collection of Personal and Business Information

Both personal and business information is information from which an individuals or a businesses identity may be ascertained and confirmed. This information will include (but is not limited to) persons name, land based telephone number, registered business name, ABN number if applicable, business address and other details.

pinaload.com does not collect personal or business information unless it is necessary for Pinaload.com to perform one or more of its functions and services being requested of it by the site user. At all times information given to Pinaload.com shall be with the full consent of the site user.

2. Use & Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal or business information provided to Pinaload.com will not be shared with any other third party without the express consent of the owner of that personal and/or business information.

3. Personal Information Quality

Pinaload.com requires that all personal and business information given to Pinaload.com by the site user for the purpose of accessing our products and services is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To assist Pinaload.com in ensuring this please contact Pinaload.com if any of your personal or business details change.

4. Personal Information Security

Pinaload.com is committed to keeping your personal information secure, and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal and business information from unauthorised access, loss, misuse or alteration. Your personal information may be stored in hard copy documents, or electronically on Pinaload.com software or systems. Your personal and/or business information is NOT stored on the internet.

5. Access To Your Personal and/or Business Information

You may request access to your personal and/or your business information that you have provided Pinaload.com in the first instance at time of application for a Pinaload.com service. The procedure for gaining access is as follows: All requests for access to your held information must be made through contact section of this website. You request will be replied to within seven working days.

6. Changes To This Policy

Pinaload.com may change this Policy from time to time for any reason and will update this published Privacy Policy Statement accordingly.

7. Concerns or Complaints

If you believe that your privacy may have been infringed or has been compromised in any way by Pinaload.com please notify us immediately. All such concerns should initially be through the contact page of this website. Any concerns about privacy or the security of your information will be personally dealt with by the Managing Director of Pinaload.com.